Menu

NZ Dog Show Calendar

Membership ID
Password
  Please select a month then year


Shows between Wednesday 01 June 2022 and Friday 01 July 2022

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: UD Working Trial WD Working Trial TD Working Trial

SOUTHLAND DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Monday 06 June 2022
Show Type: Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: SDTC grounds, Lindisfarne St, Invercargill
Judge 1: Lyn Clearwater
Judge 2: Dawn Mccracken
Judge 3: Jo Miller

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Monday 06 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3) Rally-O Championship Trial (3)
Location: Nelson DT grounds, Hope Domain, Mian Road Hope, Nelson (entry off Ranzau Road)
Judge 1: Arend Van Den Bos
Judge 2: Susan Sheppard
Judge 3: Jenny Hirst
Judge 4: Glenn Armitage
View published schedule

NELSON DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Monday 06 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event (3) AD Class ADX Advanced
Location: Nelson DTC grounds, Hope Recreatoin Reserve, Nelson (entry via Ranzau Road)
Judge 1: Chris Richardson
Judge 2: Fiona Hodgson
Judge 3: Lloyd Pallesen
View published schedule

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (2) SW
Location: Showgrounds Park & Events Centre, Gisborne
Judge 1: John Muir
Judge 2: Karen Browning
Judge 3: Wayne Loader
Judge 4: Katrina Roebuck
Judge 5: Amerillis Farmer
View published schedule

GISBORNE DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (2) Championship Jumpers Event (2) RT
Location: Showgrounds park & events centre, Gisborne
Judge 1: Martin Bush
Judge 2: Cam List
Judge 3: Chris Richardson
View published schedule

OTAGO GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Saturday 04 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Canterbury A & P showgrounds, Wigram
Judge 1: Jon Field

OTAGO SOUTHLAND CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Saturday 04 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Forester Park Exhibition Centre, Dunedin
Judge 1: Polly Middleton
Judge 2: Nadine Bisset-berkahn
View published schedule

CANTERBURY KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 04 June 2022 - Saturday 04 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: CKA grounds, McLeans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: M Hamblyn

SOUTH ISLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 05 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Canterbury A & P showgrounds, Wigram
Judge 1: Lisa Amlehn
View published schedule

AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 05 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Show Open Show
Location: APGSDL club grounds, 10 Hall Ave, Mangere
Judge 1: Bruce Anderson
Judge 2: Joanne Day
View published schedule

THE PLAINS KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 05 June 2022 - Sunday 05 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: CKA grounds, Mcleans Island, Christchurch
Judge 1: T Marsh
Judge 2: A Gamlin

SOUTHLAND GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB
Dates: Monday 06 June 2022 - Monday 06 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Canterbury A & P showgrounds, Wigram
Judge 1: Barry Carroll

PURINA PRO PLAN AUCKLAND EXHIBITION CENTRE
Dates: Saturday 11 June 2022 - Saturday 11 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mr G Withers
Judge 2: Mr R King
Judge 3: Mr R Ellis
Judge 4: Ms N Harrision
Judge 5: Mrs K Leslie
Judge 7: Mrs S Meads
Judge 8: Mr P Robinson
View published schedule

CENTRAL HAWKES BAY DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 June 2022 - Sunday 12 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5) ADX Advanced
Location: Russell Park, Waipukurau
Judge 1: David Cook
Judge 2: Libby Ellery
Judge 3: Campbell List
Judge 4: Jusitne Dale
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 June 2022 - Sunday 12 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: CRDA building, Canterbury Agricultural Park, Wigram, Christchurch
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

WAIMAKARIRI DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 June 2022 - Sunday 12 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3) Championship Jumpers Event
Location: CRDA building, Canterbury Agricultural Park, Wigram, Christchurch
Judge 1: Meredith Evans
Judge 2: Allan Rohde
Judge 3: Graeme Jefferies
View published schedule

ASIAN BREEDS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 11 June 2022 - Saturday 11 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckkland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 2: Paul Goodwill
View published schedule

HIBISCUS COAST KENNEL ASSOCIATION
Dates: Sunday 12 June 2022 - Sunday 12 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show (2)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs K Leslie
Judge 2: Mrs S Meads
Judge 3: Mrs K Jackson
Judge 4: Mrs T Borrell
Judge 5: Mr G Withers
Judge 6: Mr R King
Judge 7: Mrs A Donaldson- Rogers
Judge 8: Mrs S Donaldson-rogers
Judge 9: Mr R Ellis
View published schedule

OTAGO CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 June 2022 - Sunday 19 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Jumpers Event (5)
Location: Otago Equestrian Centre, Dukes Road, Mosgiel
Judge 1: Joanne Rennell

AUCKLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
Dates: Saturday 18 June 2022 - Saturday 18 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Show & Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Penny Calman
Judge 2: Richard King

HAURAKI CANINE ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 18 June 2022 - Sunday 19 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Stephen Meredith
Judge 2: Giselle Jeannes
Judge 3: Robyn Williams
Judge 4: Meg Hamilton

THE WHIPPET CLUB
Dates: Sunday 19 June 2022 - Sunday 19 June 2022
Show Type: Open Show
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Mrs J Day
View published schedule

THE CENTRAL WELSH CORGI LEAGUE
Dates: Sunday 19 June 2022 - Sunday 19 June 2022
Show Type: Ribbon Parade
Location: Manawatu Canine Centre, Ashhurst
Judge 1: Tim Delaney

NORTH ISLAND ST BERNARD ASSN INC
Dates: Thursday 23 June 2022 - Sunday 26 June 2022
Show Type: BATTLE OF THE GIANTS
Location: Mangatepopo Camp, State Highway 47
View published schedule

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Dates: Friday 24 June 2022 - Friday 24 June 2022
Show Type: EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING
Location: Wellington

TAIERI CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Friday 24 June 2022 - Sunday 26 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test (3)
Location: Purina Pro Plan Dunedin Exhibition Centre, Forrester Park, Dunedin
Judge 1: Susan Sheppard
Judge 2: Stephanie Pountley
Judge 3: Bernadette Thompson
Judge 4: Sally Remon

ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF DELEGATES
Dates: Saturday 25 June 2022 - Saturday 25 June 2022
Show Type: CONFERENCE

CENTRAL WORKING TRIALS CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 June 2022 - Sunday 26 June 2022
Show Type: RR1 TT2 TT3

HAWERA DOG TRAINING ASSOCIATION
Dates: Saturday 25 June 2022 - Sunday 26 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Agility Event (3)
Location: TSB Indoor Events Centre, A & P showgrounds, Maire St, Hawera
Judge 1: Dyson Beasley
Judge 2: Kevin Burnette
Judge 3: Paul Taylor
View published schedule

COUNTIES DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Saturday 25 June 2022 - Saturday 25 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Judge 1: Karen Magorian
Judge 2: Bryan Irving
Judge 4: John Muir
View published schedule

ALL BREEDS DOG TRAINING CLUB
Dates: Sunday 26 June 2022 - Sunday 26 June 2022
Show Type: Championship Obedience Test
Location: Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre, Ardmore, Auckland
Judge 1: Keith Florian
Judge 2: Robyn Howard
Judge 3: Jeff Walkington
Judge 4: Sally Main