Photo Gallery

Best in show and NZ bred in show at Poverty Bay.

Ch Leonz Uniquely Ulrik by Skyewood

Owned by C. Hviid and F Baars

Handled by C. Hviid

NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Best Open in Show
Wellington KA
May 2009
Judge: R Williams
Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe





Ellesmere A&P Assn Ch Show Saturday 9 May 2009

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Group Judge Bev Daines NSW
In Show Judge Colleen Roberts NSW


NZ CH Borscana Wicced Wicca (Imp Sweden)

Owner Glennis Hunter

CH Skyewood Perfectly Purple
New Zealand Bred in Show
Cambridge Kennel Association 5th April
Owned by F. Baars and C. Hviid
Mr. Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia) and Mrs. E Middleton (ChCh)

NZ Ch Congistador Orion


BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW
Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Club
2nd May 2009
Judge: Mr I Rasmussen (Qld)
Owned by Rory and Pat Lowe


NZ Ch Congistador Orion

4TH BEST IN SHOW
Kumeu Kennel Club
18th April 2009
Judge: Ms L Harwood (Vic)
Owned by Rory and Pat Lowe



Leonberger
Ch. Simtara Golden Eagle (Zeus)
Best In Show
New Plymouth Kennel Centre 26th April 2009: Mrs P Lanctot – USA

Owned by Verna Jensen
Shown by Simon Jensen

NZ CH BORSCANA WICCED WICCA (IMP SWEDEN) -

OWNER GLENNIS HUNTER

BEST IN SHOW

NZ BORZOI CLUB (INC) CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 4 APRIL 2009

JUDGE: MISS PAT HARRIS (UK)
Birsay Imhandsome (Imp Aust)
JUNIOR IN SHOW

Auckland Kennel Council 12th April 2009
Judge Barbara Marsh (Vic) (GRP and GS)
Owned By Lea Clarke.

NZ Ch Congistador Orion
BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW
Horowhenua KA

7th February 2007
Judge: Ms Sumiko Ikeda (Jap)

Owned by Pat and Rory Lowe



NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Hibiscus Coast KA
31st January 2009

Judge: J Blythe (Tas)

Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe



NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Cent Nth Isl NS&UDC
15th Feb 2009

Judge: E Singer (Vic)

Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe



NZ Ch Congistador Orion(AI)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Best NZ Bred in Show


Central Nth Isl NS&UDC

15th February 2007
Judge: E Singer (Vic)

Owned by Pat and Rory Lowe


Conquest Dashing Knight at Lapsewood
Great Dane
Owned by: Gary Withers

Show: Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society
Date: 28 Feb 2009
Judge: Mr F Lister
Win: BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Best Open in Show


North Shore KA
21st Feb 2009

Judge: Linda Buchanan (Qld)
Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe

CH Kerrybrent Kiwi Traveller

Junior in show
Hamilton 10th Jan 2009
Reserve Best in Show and NZ Bred in Show:
Curtain Raiser Sept 2008.
Ch Lisbonlions Texas Ranger.
Judge: Sue Shrigley.
Owned by Sandra Macklin.
Handler:Chelsea Macklin,
Photo By Supashots.
ANSUDA
25th October 2008
Judge: Ms Teena Sloan - Tasmania

Best Junior in Show

Chizack Smokin Sicilian (Imp Aust)

Owned - A & W Hobday/R & I Davis

GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners: G. Butcher & P. Lockett

Bay Of Islands CA 4.10.08
RESERVE BEST OF GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Judges: Grp 7 & GS - Mrs. F. Mathews (QLD)
GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners: G. Butcher & P. Lockett

Wellington KC 31.5.08
BEST OF GROUP & BEST IN SHOW
Judges: Grp 7 & GS - Mrs. S. Barrett (NZ)

Proplan National Dog Show Sept 2008:
Best Baby Puppy In Show: (Griffon)
Tiroroa Trick or Treat owned by Jocelyn Walker.
Judges: Mr James Mitchell and Mr Paul Stanton.

Photographer: Cate Marshall.
CH Skyewood Perfectly Purple
New Zealand Bred in Show
Napier Kennel Centre 20th September 2008
Owned by F. Baars and C. Hviid
Judges Mr. N. Trainor and Mrs. B. Stepovitch

Otago Southland Gundog Society
Sat 1st November 2008
Judge Linda Buckley (AUST)
Best Puppy In Show English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Royal Status
Owned handled by Amelia Nolan Wickstead
BEST IN SHOW
Huntly & Districts Kennel Assn.
7th September 2008
Group Judge Mr J Black (Victoria)
General Specials Judge Mrs B Balaam (Queensland)
Ch Glenmorne Justa Globe Trotta (AI)
Owner Betty Parker
Waikato and Districts Collie Club
Sat 30th of August @008
Judge Sandra McMahan (NSW)
BEST IN SHOW
CH Kerrybrent Kiwi Traveller
Owned by Toni Baker/Smillie
NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Hauraki Canine Assoc Ch Show June 08
Judge: Dr Levente Miklos (Hung)
Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe

Otago Toy Dog Club Inc
30th August 2008
Judge: Tom Couchman (NSW)
Baby Puppy In Show
Birsay Just Our Dream (Imp Aust)

Owned by Susan Hughes

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

Otago Kennel Assn, 13 July 2008

Judge: Ms Emma Parker (SA)



NZ CH SHADDAY DESTINED FOR GLORY AT DEBRUK

Owned by Helene Street and Ian & Shirley Maguigan



NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Cent Nth & Sth Isl Great Dane Club Ch Show 2008
Judge: Mr L Sinclair (USA)
Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe
NZ Ch Willitoft Apache at Congistador (Imp Aust)
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Cent Nth & Sth Isl Great Dane Club Ch Show 2008
Judge: Mr L Sinclair (USA)
Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe
NZ Ch Congistador Once Only (AI)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Cent Nth & Sth Isl Great Dane Club Ch Show

Judge: Mr L Sinclair (USA)

Owned by Rory & Pat Lowe



Wellington Toy Dog Club-25/05/2008
Judge Mr C Jefferies-
Best New Zealand Bred in show-
Ch Saylecest Pandoras Hope-
Owned by Merle Sayles-

Reserve BEST IN SHOW
GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners: Butcher & Lockett
New Plymouth KC, 27 April 2008
Judge: Grp 7 & GS - Mary Hickie (NSW)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Cambridge KA 13.4.08
Judges: Mr. G. Vernon (Grp 7), Mr. D. Fifield (GS)

GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners:Butcher & Lockett

BEST IN SHOW
Cambridge KA 12.4.08
Judges: Mr K. Brown (Grp 7), Mrs H. Beasley (GS)

GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners/breeders: Butcher & Lockett
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW
Auckland NSUDA 29.3.08
Judge: Mr A Kidd (SA)

GR CH Audax Allegiance To Stedfast
Owners:Butcher & Lockett

Amasa American Beauty (Imp Aust)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Cambridge Kennel Assoc

13th April 2008
Judge: Mr G Vernon (NSW) & Mr D Fifield

Owned by Pat and Rory Lowe

Best in show/open in show -16/03/2008
Wanganui Toy Dog Centre-
Judge-Mr Hollobone-Phillopines-
Ch Saylecrest Autumn Fantasy
Owned by Merle and Margaret Sayles

Hawkes Bay Non Sporting and Utility Ch Show. 1st March 2008:
Baby Puppy In Show:
Ronin Sip of Scotch:
Judge: Mrs G. Gulbransen:
Owned and handled by Helene Owen.
Kapiti Toy Dog Club Inc:
10/02/2008-Judge Mrs R McIntosh:[Aust]
Best in Show and Open in Show:
Ch Saylecrest Autumn Fantasy:
Owned by Merle and Margaret Sayles

Puppy In Show:8/12/2007
East Coast Ladies kennel Assn:
Saylecrest Sgt Pepper:
Owned by Merle and Margaret Sayles.

Grand Ch Glenmorne Justin Style

BEST IN SHOW:

Sunday 9th December 2007:

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn.

All Breeds Championship Show:

Group Judge: MrsHelen Beasley, NSW

In Show Judge: Mrs Colleen Roberts, NSW

Owned by Betty Parker.



Grand Ch Glenmorne Justin Style

BEST IN SHOW –

Saturday 8th December 2007

East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn.

All Breeds Championship Show

Group Judge: Mrs Colleen Roberts, NSW

In Show Judge: MrsHelen Beasley, NSW

Owned by Betty Parker



Reserve Best in show and Open in show-
Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Ch Show- 8/12/2007.
Judge Mrs S McMahnon[NSW]
Ch Saylecrest Autumn Fantasy-
owned by Merle and Margaret sayles.

1st December 2007
NZ.CH. Sibaska Starr Daemon
Judge : Elaine Davies (NSW).

Best Open In Show.

Handler: Giselle Scheepers.

Owner: Sharon Bludau.

NZ.CH. Sibaska Starr Daemon
BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
The Dalmatian Club Inc. Championship Show
16th November, 2007
Judge: Ian Marshall,(Aust/UK)
GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners: G.Butcher & P. Lockett .
Saturday 27th October 2007
Auckland Non Sporting & Utility Dog Assn:
Best Puppy in Show:
Sivad A Thing Called Love:
Judges: Ms A McCarry Carroll (Ireland) Group 6 Judge, Mr Bowe (NSW) BIS Judge
Owners: Rachel & Ian Davis

Sunday 4th November 2007
Taupo Kennel Assn
Reserve in Show:
Sibaska Starr Daemon (IMP AUST)
Judge: Mrs P Middleton (CHCH).
Owners:Sharon & Don Bludau
Handler: Liam Jones



Sharon & Don Bludau

Ch Suedanka Dared to Dream
Best in Show & Intermediate in Show
Waikato & District Spaniel Club
Sept 07
Judge - G Krishnan (Malaysia).
Owner: Amanda Thomas-Pritchard.
GR CH AUDAX ALLEGIANCE TO STEDFAST
Owners: G. Butcher & P. Lockett.
Napier KC Champ Show 23.9.07
BEST OF GROUP & BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Grp 7 & GS - R. Besoff (AUS)
Kumeu Kennel Assn – 4th August 2007
Cheenuk Silver Starlite.
Baby Puppy In Show.
Judges' – Donna Wright.
In Show – Shona Prebble.




Owners D & S Bludau

Handler: Monique Pointon.



Congistador Quo Biggles

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
The Great Dane Club Inc Championship Show
27th October 2007
Judge: Linda van der vivjer (Holl)
Owned by Pat and Rory Lowe
CH BRAEMAC PILLOW TALK
Best In Show
Otago Southland Gundog Society Championship Show
3rd November 2007
Judge: Mr Conrad Hardy
Owned by Neil & Megan Rogan


Nelson Districts Kennel Assn:
Judge Anna Spanswick
BEST IN SHOW/OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Skrownek Sev Kazan
Owned by Sandra Stewart & Julie Wells(Handler).

Manawatu Toy Dog club championship show:
21st October 2007
Judge: Carol Jefferies.
Baby Puppy In Show
Moyvane Kobes Black Diamond-
Owned by Dot Courtney

Ch Glenmorne Justin Style
Ruahine Kennel Assn. All Breeds Championship Show
Best In Show
14th October 2007
Group Judge: Mr B Fears, Kaiapoi
In Show Judge: Mr R Bell, Victoria
Owned by Betty Parker
Photo by H Upson

Aust/NZ Ch Cimbria Its All About Me (Imp Aust)
Owned by Hedges/Donaldson/Whyte
Best in Show
Dominion Dobermann Club 40th Anniversary Champ Show
26th October 2007
Judge D Bowe (NSW)

Manawatu Toy Dog Club Championship show-
21 October 2007-
Judge -Carol Jefferies.
Best Puppy in show-
Saylecrest Sgt Pepper-
owned by Merle and Margaret Sayles
Trogun Coopers Creek - Winner of Puppy Stakes 2007 NZKC National Dog Show
Judge - Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb - NZ
Owned by Trudy Gallavin

Bay of Islands Ch Show 6th Oct 2007.
Watermark Ocean Spirit
Junior in Show
Group Judge: Mrs D Zipperer (Qld)
In Show Judge: Mrs C Camac (Vic).
Owned by Jenny and Harry Watts & Sonia Nicholson



Bay of Islands Ch Show 7th Oct 2007
Watermark Ocean Spirit
Owned by Jenny and Harry Watts & Sonia Nicholson
Junior in Show
Group judge Mrs C Camac (Vic)
In show Judge Mrs D Zipperer (Qld)

BEST IN SHOW & Junior In Show
CH Paddington Pick Pocket
NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show 2.9.07
Owners Cathy & John Wallace
Handler John Wallace
Group & In Show: Judge Frank Lister (NZ)

Breed of dog: Shih Tzu.


NZCH Erinveine Extradition (Imp Aust)
Owned by Helen Dupe
Junior in Show NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show 1st September 2007
Judge Group & In Show Mrs Sylvia Crozier, NSW, Aust.

Breed:Clumber Spaniel.

Photo by Beth Warman


If you would like your photo on this gallery, please contact the NZKC webmaster@nzkc.org.nz

Disclaimer   |  Sitemap   |  Refund Policy   |  Credit Cards   |  Copyright