HOME!, good dog










Membership ID: Password:     lost password


New Zealand Kennel Club, (NZKC)
Prosser Street, Private Bag 50903, Porirua 5240
Phone (04) 237 4489, fax (04) 237 0721

NZKC STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION

DIRECTOR/SECRETARY
Peter Dunne: secretary@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1534
Executive Council, Staff, Sub-committees, complaints/disputes

TREASURER
Graeme Sugden: treasurer@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1523
Financial management and reporting

DOG REGISTRY MANAGER
Marilyn Head: marilyn@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1522
Litter notifications, Imports, Title Awards/Certificates, Accredited Breeders, Frozen Semen.

CLUB & MEMBERSHIP MANAGER
Colleen Begg: colleen@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1526
New Members, Renewals, Judges and Club enquiries

DOG REGISTRY ASSISTANT
Melanie Head: melanie@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1528
Registrations, Transfers, Exports

DOG WORLD EDITOR/WEBSITE MANAGER
Sue Conner: dogworld@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1529
NZ Dog World, NZKC Website

DOG WORLD ASSISTANT EDITOR/DESKTOP PUBLISHER
Frances Phillips: frances@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1527
Show Schedules, Breed standards

ACCOUNTS CLERK
Sue Barr: accounts@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1530
Account enquiries

EVENTS MANAGER
Shelley Gilliver: shelley@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1525
NDS, NDOA, NZDAC (office support for all) Porirua Events, NZKC Venue hire

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR/ACCOUNTS CLERK ASSISTANT
Suzy Moreno: suzym@nzkc.org.nz
DDI: 04-910 1520
Phones, office support


GENERAL CONTACT EMAIL ADDRESSES

VENUE HIRE: venuehire@nzkc.org.nz
Enquiries relating to venue hire

OBEDIENCE MATTERS: obedience@nzkc.org.nz
Enquiries relating to Obedience Competitions (to include Rally-O and Working Trials) and domestic dog training.

ACCREDITED BREEDERS SCHEME: abs@nzkc.org.nz
Enquiries relating the Accredited Breeders Scheme

NEW ZEALAND COUNCIL OF DOCKED BREEDS: bettyparker@clear.net.nz
Enquiries relating to the banding of puppies. Betty Parker (Secretary) 06 355 9126


EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

CLYDE ROGERS - President
52A Rua Road, Glen Eden, Auckland
Ph: 09-818 2902, 027 308 1600

GERALDINE GULBRANSEN - Senior Vice President
PO Box 4653, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 4442
Ph: 06-329 6703

BETH WARMAN - Vice President
Corsair, 3 Whites Road, RD 2, Kaiapoi 7692
Ph: 03-312 6649

KEITH BROWN
700 Marshland Road, Styx, Christchurch 8083.
Ph: 03 323 8527 021 780 336

GEOFF COLLINS
3 Montrose Grove, Churton Park, Wellington 6037
Ph: 04-477 6369, 027 514 8210

BRIAN HARRIS
94 Kainga Road, Kainga, Christchurch 8083
Ph: (03) 323 8187

MAREE MCKENZIE
16 Awaroa Stream Drive, Waiuku 2123
Ph: 09-235 9947 021 112 7467

STEPHEN MEREDITH
PO Box 379, Drury 2247
Ph: 09-294 6124, 027 445 0935

STEVE TATE
433 Beaconsfield Road, RD 24, Stratford 4394
Ph: 06-762 8081 027 287 4774

ROY THORNDYCRAFT
771 Brighton Road, Ocean View, Dunedin 9035
Ph: 03-481 1176 027 227 3790

NIGEL TRAINOR
243 Arowhenua Road, RD 4, Kerrytown, Timaru 7971
Ph: 03-615 5579, 027 241 3977


AGILITY COMMITTEE

BEVAN DALE (CHAIR) bevan@no8wireless.co.nz
77 Karakariki Valley Road, RD9, Hamilton 3289.
Ph: 07-829 3289, 029-202 2500

STEVE CHESTER schester@value.net.nz
12 Tawhero Street, Mamaku 3020
Ph: (07) 332 5924

KAREN DE WIT kpdewit@xtra.co.nz
74A Kirton Drive, Riverstone Terraces, Upper Hutt 5018
Ph: (04) 528 6796 OR (021) 124 0174

ROBYN FARGHERrfargherk9s@gmail.com
29 Henderson Street, Otane 4202.
Ph: 06-856 8205, 027-223 3539.

GLENN HANCOCK oddjobsrus@gmail.com
12 Coldwell Place, Chartwell, Hamilton 3210.
Ph: 027-715 4416

DIANA MCKAY (SECRETARY) www.showsec.co.nz
6 Kowhai Avenue, RD 3, Pokeno 2473.
Ph: 09-232 2644, 021-388 164

JOANNE RENNELL (TREASURER) jmr18@xtra.co.nz
147 Centre Street, Heidelberg, Invercargill 9812
Ph: (03) 216 1816, 027 449 8842

ROY THORNDYCRAFT roygbiv@xtra.co.nz
771 Brighton Road, Ocean View, Dunedin 9035.
Ph: 03-481 1176, 027-227 3790


OBEDIENCE COMMITTEE (including Rally-O and Working Trials)

Chair - GEOFF COLLINSgeoff-collins@xtra.co.nz
3 Montrose Grove, Churton Park, Wellington
Ph: (04) 477 6369 or (027) 514 8210

Northern Rep - SUE HOWE awhitu-mum@hotmail.com
2234 Awhitu Road, RD 4 Waiuku 2684
Ph: (09) 235 5124

Northern Deputy - KAREN BROWNING raykaren@xtra.co.nz
31 Hardens Lane, Paremoremo Auckland 0632
Ph: (09) 444 8170

Central Rep - SUE RICHARDSON kenandsue@slingshot.co.nz
46 Clapham Street, Shannon 4821
Ph: (06) 362 7173

Central Deputy - STEPHEN HARRIS sharris@xtra.co.nz
115 Hine Road, Wainuiomata, Lower Hutt 5014
Ph: (029) 470 0779

Southern Rep - AREND VAN DEN BOS arend77@xtra.co.nz
43 Kathleen Crescent, Hornby, Christchurch 8042
Ph: (03) 349 6243

Southern Deputy - ALASTAIR KIRK kirka@clear.net.nz
6 McLean Drive, Leithfield, RD 1, Amberley
Ph: (03) 314 7561 or (027) 506 4225


NEW ZEALAND DOG JUDGES ASSOCIATION

MR M HEWITT (Chairman) martin_hewitt@xtra.co.nz
Bradleys Road, Ohoka, RD 2, Kaiapoi
Ph: (03) 312 6504 021 355 058


NZ GUNDOG TRIALS ASSOCIATION

EUGENIE CLAPHAM, (Secretary); eugenieclapham@vodafone.co.nz
11D Te Awa Kite Road, RD 2, Tuakau 2697
027 284 1104

Disclaimer  | Sitemap  | Refund Policy  | Credit Cards  | Copyright  | Webmaster